Saturday, 31 May 2014

Hair Series #2: Fish braid.

Hello Lovelys!

So i though i would do a second hair diy? i though i would do the fishbraid! i adore this look is so pretty for bbq's, going too the beach? you name it! i even use this style on 2nd day hair, and use a little bit of VO5 dry shampoo just too give it that clean look,  this has been my go too hair style for a couple of years, and i thought i would show you how too do it!! 

Hope you liked it! <3

Friday, 30 May 2014


Hello Lovelys!

Just thought i would show you some of the photo's i have drew in the last day or so, sorry i havent really post much today, been far too busy with commission and pr work,, so only had time too show you some drawings hope you like them, and i will be back tomorrow with a strong post, i have a bbq tomorrow lets hope the weathe is nice! lots of love! 

If you have any disney request or any other (not good at people but can have a go) please message me xox

Thursday, 29 May 2014

Facebook Questions.

1.What was the last thing you put in your mouth?

2.Where was your profile picture taken?

3.Can you play Guitar Hero?

 I used too be able too but not played it in years!

4.Name someone who made you laugh today?

5.How late did you stay up last night and why?

I dont remember didnt really sleep much

8. Which of your friends lives closest to you?

9. Do you believe ex's can be friends?
hmm, they can but it always has a awkward ness

10. How do you feel about Dr Pepper?

11. When was the last time you cried really hard?

 I dont remember
12. Who was the last person you took a picture with?
Jen, zena and lisa

13. Was yesterday better than today?

14. Can you live a day without TV?
Yeah, i love too read and draw and blog so uno!?

16. Are you upset about anything?
Little bit, personal reasons

17. Do you think relationships are ever really worth it?
Well yeah,

18. Are you a bad influence?
Not that i know

19. Night out or night in? 

In cuddled up, every time i go out it like meeehhh get me homee

20. What items could you not go without during the day? 

Phone, EARPHONES!, water

21. Who was the last person you visited in the hospital?
My nana

22. What does the last text message in your inbox say?
Love you pumpkin 

23. How do you feel about your life right now?
Its going good

24. Do you hate anyone? 

nope hates is a very strong word

25. If we were to look in your facebook inbox, what would we find?

26. Say you were given a drug test right now, would you pass?
Yeh, apart from my medication

27. Has anyone ever called you perfect before?

28. What song is stuck in your head?

let it go :/ O.o

29. Someone knocks on your window at 2:00 a.m., who do you want it to be?
At this time? i dunno lol

30.Wanna have grandkids before you’re 50???

31. Name something you have to do tomorrow?

32. Do you think too much or too little?
Way too much

33. Do you smile a lot?

Disney ink: wants #1

I adore disney! more than the next girl, but is getting a tattoo like these a good idea? what do you guys think? <3 really think about getting the first one xx

Hair Series #1: Messy bun

Hello Lovelys!

So yesterday i was having a verrrry bad hair day! (i washed my hair before i went bed and plated it like you do, and the next day it was hetic curly) so i though im not going too the shop with this frizzbomb i call hair! so i just did my normal frow it up (which my husband hates) but i didn't want too plate it cos that how i got in this problem anyway lol. see image below.

But my friend on the over hand loved it so i told her i would do her a how too, bear in mind this is my first hair how to so hope you like it sweet's xox 
1. Okay first of all get your hair up on top of your head like this and push the hair farwards.

2. Twist the hair and put it in a loop and tie it with a bobble or elastic.

3.  twist the second booble around till you get a messy sort of look

4. your hair should look like this at first


5. start pulling at parts of your hair

 6. even the side parts if you like

 7. then push it all too the top and add a booby pin too the back too give it alittle bit more valum. and you can add a little headband too make it look all pretty and girlie

Then your done! hope you liked my very makeup less fluey how too face lol! 
byebye lovelys <3

Pinterest Room idea's #1:

im not saying you should spend you money on making your house look like this! this is just what i would love my new house too look like ish when i get it, so this is like a series of  'house wishlist' just too give my self alittle idea on what i would like my rooms and stuff too look like, so every wednasday thats what you will get :) hope you like my house ideas.

Wednesday, 28 May 2014

Favorite 4 Blogs

 Saw this post over at my lovely freinds blog and ive seen it a couple of times over the past year so though add jump on the blog love!

A mummas timeout,
I adore lulus blog. I cannot go a day with out typing the address into my phone or clicking on here little logo on my blog! he post always cheer me up and give me soo many inspirations for my own blog or little craft idea's, or bucket list! she has the perfect  little family! everrr
and has a heart of gold.

cheak out one of my favorite post here cos i learnt alot about this little miss!


Ive only been following
angie blog for a little while but i adore her storys and her little outfits of the day! not only is she beautiful but shes a very clever stylist, her makeup always looks perfect and so does her hair! and i don't even want too mention her photo skills! they are FLAWLESS! and her little cat  tommie is just the cuteist! 

cheak out one of my favorite post here i just adore the photos in the post! 


The Tea Drinking English Rose

 i just adore her blog more than words can say!! her style is perfect her blog is perfect and she loves tea? what more could you want from a blog? her themes is so pretty too, thats what made me love her blog straigh away!

cheak out one of my favorite post here i loved this post because she looked like she was having the time of her life in paris and the photos are incredable!



i love this blog so much its just so pretty and the words always make me feel so happy that i found her blog and she has such a cute little
sausage dog called oscar he infact just makes her blog amazing! 

cheak out one of my favorite post here i cannot just pick one of my favorite blog post but i do find me self clicking on her home interiors, catagrory.

So thats my favorite blogs of the month for you! why don't you go say hello too them and enjoy there lovely blog post's byebye lovelys!! xoxo

Tuesday, 27 May 2014

SoapAndGlory. review

Hello Lovelys!

Hope your all okay? ot really liking this weather atm, but i do love alittle bit of thundring and lighning! just not the rain that comes with it! my poor husbands been coming home soaking wet through! poor thing but i can moan all day about the lack of sun scotland have been having the last couple of days! *sigh*

So i thought i would give you a little soap and glory review?
here we go xox 
 I have just used this bottle up and i am so sad! i loved this so much left my legs and arms feeling so soft and smelling so fab i could eat my self! but i cannot find this anywhere in scotland, i adored this s&g product more than the normal origanal sauces.. i could tell you so much more about rich and foamous! but i only have one blog ;)

Heel genius well as it says on the tin ;) genius!!! this beauty not  just pretty in the tub! is amazing smells is kinda not as nice as the other sandg stuff but works amazing makes my feet feel super soft and feel amazing and fresh and not as cracked on the heel!

I still dont use this as makeup remover i use it as a daily face cleanser, and makes me feel nice and clean as it says lol, smellls amazingggggggg!!! i kinda use it as a mosterizer also ssssh tho haha!

 this instantly polishes my skin and leaves it feel smooth and refreshed, it kinda tingles alittle too much for my liking but does seem all that worth it, & SMELLLS AMAZINGGGGG!!!!!!

Friday, 23 May 2014

HAPPY BIRTHDAY! prettylittleteacupp!

*insertballons* HAPPY BIRTHDAY TOO YOU!! *insertballons*

today my blog is one years old, she's and i have come along way since then, i only ever posted here and there and it was not even a strong post! and today i post at least a couple a day, and also we got shortlisted for company magazine this month! i will buying a doman very soon, well as soon as i can affored it, money aye!! so here are a few memories and first blog post's... i used too be called 'butterflieshave'soul's'

first ever post!!

So yeah happppy birthday meeeeeeeeee!!! <3

Thursday, 22 May 2014

Favorite blog of the month.

Hello Lovelys!

i though i would do a different post today, i thought i would share with you one of my favorite bloggers, shes been a good friend for the past 4 years and shes one of a kind! her blog post's are out of this world, i really  enjoy reading her blogg post about her daily life, her childens life, and all the things inbetween like haul's, diy, buckets list for summer, eater, spring the lot! her beautifully written blog will leave you in tears, smiles, and much more from a mummy of two with big dreams and trying too get her blog noticed so i introduce you to the lovely Lulu

My Online Bestfriend, my blog daughter,  my shoulders too cry on! <3
 Bright Blue Media Icon - Bloglovin-1Bright Blue Media Icon - Facebook-1Bright Blue Media Icon - InstagramBright Blue Media Icon - PinterestBright Blue Media Icon - Twitter-1

Follow on Bloglovin
Get following

My photography.

Hello Lovelys!

I dont really share my love of photography on here as much as i want too, number one every time i uplode a photo from my camara my blogger crashis! so i thought i would cheat and add them intoo a photo and show you a couple that ive took recently, and i was wouldering if say every thursday i should do a series of my photogeaphy? like a my week in ig but what ive took that week?

think it be fun and my blog will have a good few of my proud photos of the week? let me no uf you like the sound of that or should i just leave it as it is? would really like too no
take care lovelys xox

Wednesday, 21 May 2014


so i know its not sunday but i really just felt like doing a currently post so hope you enjoy my random currents post on a wednasday/ thurday morning (00:08)

  • reading: Looking for alaska john green
  • writing: This post
  • listening to: Nothing
  • thinking: About friday
  • smelling: Nothing yet again
  • wishing: I could get a normal sinus's
  • hoping: For a cure for cancer
  • wearing:  Carebear pjs
  • loving: My new vest tops! i think primark have changed the quilty in them, there so much more cosyer than normal
  • wanting: For bed
  • needing to: Sleep
  • feeling: Tierd
  • clicking The mouse and laptop keys.

Summer day lookbook. (3mins late sorry)

Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Around my house.

Hello Lovelys!

im sorry i didn't do a post yesterday i had training and then had too come home and cook tea so that left it too late and i was so sleepy i just made tea, watched game of thrones and went too bed how exciting aye? :p so thats why i didn't uplode the around my house im afraid, but this morning after what seemed like hr of cleaning which only turned out too be 30mins! i got my trusted nikon out and took some photos of the favorite parts of my flat! bear in mind i didnt take photos of all the things i have, like the huge boxis that i still need too go through thats full of computer parts that tommy has still got , or all the old diarys i have from growing up and even a mate has some storage here too!

so here it goes hope you like this very differnt post! aand tell me what you think about it and weather i should do more house kinda post? 

So this post is making me alittle anxous cos its so personal but are well ....
Here is where my blogging is done and any other work i need too do
hehe, my living room wont be a {living} room with out my cat's.

 here is my bedroom still need's alot doing too it but theres no point
when ill be moving the end of this year/start of next.

here is my bathroom, its not as nice as i wont it too be but it works
if you add all your stuff around it hehe and i woundent really call it a 'bathroom' cos it has only a shower so i guess its a 'showerroom'.

 and here is my kitchen, its quite big but still quite small at the same time but ayhoo, 
i can still make awesome cakes, and food in there.

and then this is the outside, near the front of the garden i got a new door not long ago, i love it 
cos it brings alot more light intoo the house/hallway.

Hope you likee my little tour around my flat! i will do a new house once we have saved up
and bought our house lot of love lovelys. xox