{ Random Questions } i tag u

Tuesday, December 17, 2013






1. Your ex is on the side of the road, on fire. What do you do?
Wonder why he's in my home town! and the call for help

2.Your best friend tells you she's pregnant. What is your reaction?
Laugh and wonder how a male got pregnant lol! 
3.When was the last time you wanted to punch someone in their face?
Yesterday! 

4. Congratulations! You just had a son. What's his name?
Damien lee dillon  

5. Congratulations! You just had a daughter. What's her name?
Louise Jennifer Dillon 

6. What are you craving right now?
Nothing

7. What was the last thing you cried about?
The death of my baby

8. When you buy something and your change is a penny, do you keep it?
I usually throw it into whatever charity box is beside the till.  <<

9. What color is your tissue box?
Don't have one.  <<

10. Is there a ceiling fan in your room & if so does it have dust on it?
Dont have one?

11. What is the last voice mail you received about?
My glasses where in the shop

12. Scariest thing you've experienced in the last year?
Personal 

13.Have you ever had a garage sale?
When i was little i helped my bestfriend do hers haha selling her teddys for 5p! 

14. What is the last beverage you had?
Water

15. Are you happy right now?
Yeah 

16. Who came over last?
Brother-in-law!

17. Do you drink energy drinks?
Not really

18. Have your brothers or sisters ever told you that you were adopted?
Canny say they have lol!

19. Dark or light jeans?
Light

20. What was the last movie you watched at home?
American Beauty

21. What is in your pocket?
Candy cane lol!

*where are questions 22-24?!*   << what she said!!!!

25. When is your birthday?
April 29th

26. What are you going to do after this?
Youtube too watch zoella's vlogmas

27. Who was the last person you went shopping with?
My husby

28. What about your favorite dessert?
CAKE!

29. Do you have the same name as one of your relatives?
Nope ^^

30. Do you like pickles?
Yeah!

31. Is someone in love with you?
Yeah!

32. What color is your couch?
Cream! bad bad abd!!!!!dfgfrdcfvgbtrfdcfvgb idea

33. Has anyone ever mistaken you for a family member?
Nope! but i gf? lol i was in asda and i felt this big massive slap on my bum! tured around dead scared and it was 
some guy who thought i was his gf lololo!

34. Does someone like you right now?
i hope so lol

35. Do you know anyone in jail/prison?
No

36. Who was the last person to send you a text message?
my bestie! love him

37. How many hours did you sleep for last night?
12 :O

38. Do you swear at your parents?
never swear near them

39. Do you think someone is thinking about you right now?
Yep

40. What is the last thing you spent money on?
Christmas present


41. Name one thing no one can ever take away from you?
my heart

42. What is the last thing you ate that had onions in it?
this strange bread my sister got 

43. Crunchy or Puffy Cheetos?
none

44. Have you ever blocked someone from facebook?
Toooo much

45. Who was it?
My ex mate

46. Do you wear a name tag at work?
No job at the moment

47. What color is your iPod?
silver

48. What is your favorite key chain on your keys?
My heart from an old mate

49. What were you doing at midnight last night?
Writing xmas cards

50. If the last person you kissed said that you were the only one they wanted, would you believe them?
Yeah

51. Do you believe that any of your ex's think about you?
Dunno!. :/ hope not lol

52. Would you date someone 8 years older than you?
yeha  I'm 27 so 36 not really that bad lol!

53. What were you doing at 1am this morning?

Watching lilly hammer

54. Will your next kiss be a mistake?
Nope

55. Did the one person who hurt you the most in your life apologize?
Yeah 

56. Do you know a secret about your ex and if he/she pisses you off will you tell?
Yeah I do, but I'd never tell, whatever happens. <<

57. What's with you and the last person you texted?
He's my brother

58. Have you ever had your heart broken? If so how many times? How did it feel?
3 Times at the time it was life destroying 

59. What time did you wake up this morning?
i never looked lol! 

60. What's on your bed right now?
Duvet and pillows and my cats lol

61. Are you someone who worries too often?
Yeah

62. Do you like to cuddle/snuggle?
Of course :)

63. Would it hurt seeing the person you last kissed, kissing someone else?
YES! 

64. What color is your hair?
Red

65. Honestly, if you could go back 1 month and change something would you?
not really no

66. Is there anybody you wish you could be spending time with right now?
Yeah suemoo

67. Have you ever fallen asleep in someone's arms?
Yeah

68. Are you wasting your time on someone?
Yeah fake mates piss me of!

69. Are you excited about anything today?
Reading my book with some coco ;)

70. On average, what do you think you cry the most about?
Being stressed out 

71. What does the newest text message in your inbox say?
"love you too hun tc xox"

72. Have you ever kissed an ex after breaking up?
Yes.

73. Who are 5 people your last texts are from?
Davie, Sister, Rory, Giffgaff & Tommy

74. Do you currently have a hickey?
No!!

75. Last person you texted?
Dave

76. Miss anyone?
Yeah

77. Have you ever skipped class?
yeah

78. What's the longest you've ever talked on the phone?

2hrs

79. How many people are you texting?
noone atm


80. Do you have a friend you can tell stuff to and you're sure they won't tell?
did have shes kinda a stranger :(

81. Where was the last place you went?
Parents

82. Let's be honest, have you ever been played by someone?
yeah

83. Have you ever kissed anyone who's name started with a M? 
yeah

84. Who is the last person that called you and what did they say?
sister and asking me too go xmas shopping

85. Do you trust all your friends?
Not all of them

86. Do you know anyone that smokes pot?
Yeah

87. Are you usually wide awake in the morning?
Sometimes

88. If you could change your eye color what would it be?
Brown

89. Do you dance in the car?
Yeah

90. Do you always answer your phone?

Depends if i no the number

91. Would you like to be in a relationship right now?
Im in one


92. Who's hoodie did you wear last?
Mine

93. Do you sleep on your stomach?
No, my boobs are too big, haha  << same problem lololol!

94. Is love really a beautiful thing?
it really is

95. Do you think someone is thinking about you right now?
prolly

96. Are you in a good mood right now?
Yeah

97. Do you think your last ex will eventually want to be with you again?
Dont really care

98. Is there a guy/girl that knows everything or mostly everything about you?
Both!

99. Do you think you will be in a relationship three months from now?
Yeah :)

100. How many people on your top friends have you slept in the same bed with?
3

101. Have you ever liked someone who treated you like crap?
Yeah

102. What are you listening to?
Nothing atm

103. Is there a difference between the word 'best friend' and 'friend'?
Yeah!

104. When is the last time someone of the opposite sex gave you a hug?
5 mins ago

105. Can you touch your toes?
Yea?

106. Do you have any interesting tattoos/piercings?
nothing lol

107. What were you doing at midnight last night?
reading

108. What's your favorite season?

Autumn or spring

109. Last thing you ate/drank?
water

110. How many siblings do you have?
8

111. Needles aren't so horrible?
I'm terrified of them

112. What time did you go to bed last night?
3

113. Have you ever made out in a bathroom?
Yeah

114. Do you think the last person you texted is nice?
Yeah!

115. What is the last non-alcoholic beverage you had?
Water

116. Are you scared of spiders?
Nope

117. Would you go back in time if you were given the chance?
Nope

118. Ever been swimming in a lake or river?
Canny swim!

119. Last person you drove with in a car?
James my taekwondo instructor

120. Who should start the kiss, the girl or the guy?
Any of them

122. What’s irritating you right now?
People


123. What radio station(s) do you listen to?
None

124. Are you afraid of the dark?
used to be

125. Are you listening to music right now?
Yeah

126. Is there anyone you wish was still in your life?
Yeah

127. Do you get distracted easily?
all the time!


128. Was this the best year of your life?
Nope

129. Who are your best friends?
tommy dave sue

130. What is the weather like?
Cold

131. Is it easier to forgive or forget?
Forgive

132. Do you flirt a lot?

With my husby

133. Could you live with someone without marrying them?
Yeah

134. Have you ever had a dream about people you love dying?
Yep :(

135. Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?
nope


136. Who was the last person that made you feel safe?
tommy

137. Have you ever liked someone so much that it hurts?
Yes.

138. Have you ever broken someone’s heart?
Yeah :(

139. Do you believe that you are a good boyfriend or girlfriend?
i hope so

140. What did you do yesterday?
Cleaned

141. What time did you go to bed at and when did you wake up?
I answered this already <<

142. Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance?
yes

143. Believe in love at first sight?
yeah

144. What phrase or saying do you use the most?
wow


147. Who is your favorite person to talk to online?
Lulu!! @ 
amummastimeout

150. What’s your biggest fear?
Losing the people I love <<

153. Do you like your handwriting?

Sometimes

154. When did you last kiss someone on the cheek?
Today

155. Which shoe do you put on first?
Whichever shoe I pick up first <<

156. What was the last thing that made you smile?
oreo

157. Are you afraid of dying?
Yep :(

158. Who would you rather be with right now?
Happy with tommy


162. Do you sunburn easily?
Yeah but thats cos im ginger lol!

163. Have you ever worn lipstick before?
Yep

165. What do you think of when you hear the word “plume”?
I dunno?

166. When was the last time you were told you were beautiful?
today

167. Have you ever seen a dead body?
yeah :'( </3

168. Are most of your friends virgins?
I really dont no lol

169. Warm up near the fire or cuddle under the stars?
both!

170. What is the weirdest moment between you and your current boyfriend/girlfriend?
havent had one

171. Have you ever bitten someone else’s tongue?
yeah lol

172. Do you prefer short or long hair on the opposite sex?
Short

173. Have you ever been given an engagement ring?
Yeah im married

174. What would you do if you opened your door to a dead person?

cry?

You Might Also Like

0 little love notes.