{ TAG: THE COMMON WHITE GIRL }

Friday, October 18, 2013



hello darlings! ive been tagged by the lovely jojo too do the 'common white girl tag' so im just going too jump right in too it and ill tag somebody at the end. :)



1. Favorite Starbucks drink?
i have only even been once! and that was xmas 08 and i had some xmas hotchocolate 
2. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
                       it depends how long i have till i have too be up and out 
3. How many selfies do you take on a daily basis?
i dont really take as many as i used too but when i have dyed my hair and i look pretty
then i could take up too 9 but i dont always like them so proberly use about 3
 4. How many IG followers and pics do you have?
i have 1,428 photos and i have 398 followers
5. Do you ever say “LOL” or “OMG” out loud?
nope not really outloud just on the internet
6. Do you wear the same clothing item more than once?
well yeah why would someone toss them away after one use are you crrrazy!
7. Are you racist?
 nope, never have been and never will be
8. How many tweets do you have?
ive have only 902
9. Instagram, Twitter, or Tumblr?
 Instagram with out a doubt 
10. What do you spend most of your time doing?
Cleaning my house, watching YouTube videos. << what she said ;)
11. Who are your favorite YouTubers?
wow theres so many i love!  
bubz, zoella, melon lady, beautyisgood, breelovesbeauty, debbyarts, there is so many!
i could just list them for ages, i may do a blog post about them all and link them for you

12. How often do you do your nails?

not very often as i hate the nail varnish feel sometime and makes me feel trapped yeah im very strange like that! lol


13. Are you a shopaholic?
no not really lol don't get me wrong i do love abit of shopping but not much

14. How many times have you watched Mean Girls?
 i have really lost count! i used too have a mean girl day once a week with my bestfriend so yeah 10000's of times lol! 
15. Do you own a lot of clothes?
not as much as i used too i sorted them out last month and there was 6!! binbags fun i gave them too the local charity that comes too my door on a monday 
16. Do you take pictures of your food before you eat it?
yeah!! LOL only if it looks pretty and worth taking photos for 

17. Do you wear makeup everyday?
nope not atall lol! i dont remember the last time i wore it too keep it on all day, wow aha, why do i own expensive make up if im not using it O.o 
18. What are your average grades in school?
i was bullied alot and hide in the toilets and then took out of school so maube d's? 
19. How do you usually style your hair?
ive brush it and then leave it or frow it in braids or a scruffy bun depending on my mood really and what ill be doing that day.
20. Do you always look presentable?

only if im going somewhere then if im in the house i wear cosy clothes 



okay thats my  'common white girl tag' i tag YOU sallly do me proud! 
hehe see you later dollys xox

You Might Also Like

1 little love notes.

  1. All done :) http://amummastimeout.blogspot.co.uk/2013/10/common-white-girl-tag.html
    x

    ReplyDelete