Thursday, 22 October 2015


well hello lovely's im so sorry this blogging thing has been really difficult since starting college and having assignments and having too keep on top of that, its been really tough, my modeling has really been picking up also so i have been juggling that with college and everyday life. but i have been thinking of ways too stay on top of the game so i have decided to do scheduled blog post? how does that sound? it can be a blog massive blog post full of the weeks antics how does that sound? ;D so i have decided too do that on a sunday and see how it goes from there, as blogging was a big part of my life and i miss it so much, but when i decided to go to college in my head and heart i knew that my blog would really take a big hit in the heart as i used too blog at least everyday if not more! and it's a shame that i cannot do that anymore, BUT in class i have started a blog/journal as part of the class assignment, with added work attached so i may start sharing that with you? will see as it is all my written work and css codes and videos haha! so if you some inspiration or ideas for me to write about on our special sunday? that would be nice? maybe even a  Q&A about things im doing in college? or anything you would like too ask me, then my twitter is at the side on my intro bar Anyway, it’s getting late and need too get in bed with my coco and book! im far too sleepy when it get too 10 so night night my lovely people xoxo

Sunday, 13 September 2015

I'm Backk!

                                                   Hello my lovely's! * waves *    

I don't call i don't write!! im sorry my lovely's lifes been crazy busy, I started college on the 31st of August and since then its like every little bit of time i have has been used up for college and settling in my new little flat * photo's to come soon * can you believe how fast summer has gone! but i don't mind as Autumn is my favorite time of the season! crunchy colorful leaves and warm fuzzy blankets and your favorite Autumn candle scent, and hot chocolate with marshmallows can't get better than that can you? <3

last time we spoke i said i was looking for a new flat too call our own we found one! and we are so in love with this little flat it's so cosy and grown up, and has a BATH! a real bath! as you all knew I was always complaining about not having a bath and having to go too family members when i wanted to relax in a nice hot bubble bath, but not any more i can have a bath, with candles and bath bombs and all them kinda nice things, its only a one bedroom flat but there's only me and tommy and the three cat's so it's ideal for use we will be spending out first xmas here we have a lovely little fire place with a little gas fire and fake log burning at the bottom i feel so happy being here i could cry! i do have one photo i can share with you but it has changed a little bit and ive made it more pretty but i will get photos of the whole place once its all unboxed/

how pretty is it! and when its all xmas decorated it will be perfect! <3 added fairy lights and cat hanging socks for xmas day!! filled with little catty treat's oooh im excited >.< <3 <3 <3 <3 <3!! 

so i thought i would add some other photo's as we have missed so much on this blog i thought it would be nice too share some more added memories with you so that you can see what i have been doing the last couple of mouths ( april ) </3 really am sorry it's took this long too write too you all but ill try my best I promise <3 

                   I hope too write soon lot's of love my lovelys! and keep smiling <3 <3 <3 

Friday, 10 July 2015

Hello ๐Ÿ˜˜

Hi lovelies!  It's been so so long I hope your all doing good and enjoying live whatever you have been doing I have been cut of the internet because the interest we are on is a total joke we are just waiting too be but back on the Internet with a different company but that's not till the end of July.  

I've not really had any where too blog where it's been with quite space so in writing this on my IPhone ready too post the next day!  But I miss you all and the whole lack of blogging is really doing my head in ive had no way of ranting and bit being able too read all my favourite blogs and watch you tube ! 

So I have been waiting big brother #lovinglife lol but I've joined collage and they accepted me! So excited I start in August :D and I'll be doing computing with digital media I feel so proud that I have followed my dreams and going places on my own. Just by myself so excited. 

We have also been house hunting so we have been having house views and looking around on right move.  We do have one in mind and have the deposit so just a waiting too hear back so wish me look and also dun dun durrrrrn we are getting a new fur baby so excited she's a tiny little nearly 3 month old kitten.  

Hope you all forgive my lack of post but I'll try my hardest as Tommy has just bought Internet so we both can use toms phone :D talk later lots of love xxxxxx

Wednesday, 3 June 2015

H2Only challenge. Day.1 (2)

Day two:

Tt's day one but it started yesterday at 5pm so that's alot of hr's with out my beloved tea, its not a nice feeling but its for a verry good reason so im in it too the end..

Water is probably the most underestimated drink/compound in existence. -Your body is 80% water, drink 2L a day whether you're thirsty or not. A lot of people mistake thirst for hunger, ever had an insatiable craving? You're thirsty.
-Any chemist will tell you "chemical reactions happen most dynamically in aqueous form" DRINK WATER, It's a myth that you'll magically stimulate your metabolism but it will speed up your mechanisms.
-Gut and digestive health: Not only does it give your digestion a helping hand, it also flushes toxins (whether you consume them or not) out of your system. Water keeps your liver and kidneys happy especially if you're on a high protein diet or medication.
-Skin: most, if not all skin problems come from hormonal/digestive imbalance, water helps restore homeostatic balance of your serum hormone, salt, sugar and protein levels therefore making your skin glow, it's also the cheapest moisturiser you can get. Work from the inside out. 

So thats up there is a very good reason too stick for it in my way! so looks like i am going too benefit this as well as lifes at sea, so below are all the thing's im feeling atm just so i can keep a little 'paindiary' xx

  1. headache: behind my eyes and top of my head
  2. sleepyness: its like im really sleepy but not in a i need too go too sleep 
  3. depressed: i feel really low, and just not very happy feel like i have the blues about no tea feels like my life is different with out a cupp #teacureseverything
  4. achey: my legs hurt so bad!
  5. concentration: i just cannot do it, i started this blog post at 10pm its now 23:33
  6. feel like i have the flu
hopefully they dont last the whole ten days!! bye bye  much love xoxo 

Tuesday, 2 June 2015

H2Only challenge.

Thanks to those who have sponsored me already - for those who don't know I'm going ‪#‎H2Only‬ to help ‪#‎RNLI‬ save lives at sea. Sponsor me to deny the drinks I love and go 10 days, 100% water. H2Only Page:  My pages:   <3

Sunday, 31 May 2015

It's sunday baby!


Just blog post; not really been reading much lately, but i should start reading again, does anybody recommend any book's? I do have some new books but just not feeling the love at reading them, tbh Think i need too go book shopping 
Just this blog post and getting my favorites together from april and may so i can write that blog post soon
Nothing just tommy watching daredevil in the background
 Just about my H2Only challenge on tuesday! eek nothing but water (as a drink can eat food)
I do have my sweet garden pea burning but my sinisu don't want me too smell again today! meh! 
For some sunshine please?
For sun!
My adventure time skirt and black vest top
Too go to the beach   < could be good.
Too dye my hair
Laptop keys 

Saturday, 30 May 2015

Libbery in the countryside


wow! I really am amazed but my little village where we live! the population is only 3,361 and today the little town made me smile and made me realised how much of a caring little place darvel is! not only is it a lace town! but it's a very private place that really gives back too its people!   'Non sibi sed cunctis'  which means 'Not for ourselves, but for others' how lovely is that! they think about the people who live in the little area around the village! it makes me so proud of being part of this little family!  

well today I went for a long way walk too the shops and when i was walking i saw this tiny little box and stopped and though ohh' what's that! too find out it was a little libbery that's there ever month you can take one and leave one! its such a cute idea!! and really felt like the universe wanted too give me a smile! really made my day

the town i used too live in, in manchester you couldn't even leave a book on the floor with out it getting wee'd on or pinched they would steal washing never mind a little mini library! which just makes me smile so much knowing that the little town is so very trusting and knowing you can do things like that because the people around here are so nice, makes me feel so safe, and when I do have kid's they wont be brought up disrespectful, and the town will be so nice that they wont be disrespectful in the town because every body else is  nice '? its feel's like i have feel through my tv and landed into pleasantville ville, i will do a blog post on my town soon just wanted too share this little happiness with you <3

Friday, 29 May 2015

Girl Confessions

1. Do you sleep in your bra? No
2. Do you like noodles? Yep
3. Do you enjoy drama? No
4. Are you a girly girl? Sometimes
5. Small or large purses? In the middle
7. Are you short? Yep
8. Do you like somebody? Yep
9. Do you care if your socks are dirty? I would reather have clean socks please
10. Do you like Halloween? Yup
11. Favourite time if the year? Autumn
12. Where is the weirdest place you have slept? On a trampoline
13. Has anyone touched/smacked your butt in the past 24 hours? Yep
14. Is there any type of rumour going around about you? Dont think so
15. Do you call anybody by their last name? Nope
16. How many guys will read this just because it says-Girl Confessions? How ever many follow me
1. What colour is the bra that you're wearing? I don't have one on
2. Do you prefer light or dark haired guys? Either
3. Are you currently frustrated with a boy? Nope
4. Do you have a best friend? Yes
5. Have you ever had your heart broken? Yes.
6. Have you ever thought of having plastic surgery? Not really but if I had too then i would
7. Do you like your life? Yeah
8. Have you ever jumped in the pool with your clothes on? Nope.. i may drowned lol
9. Do you have more friends that are girls or boys? Inbetween
10. How long have you had a Facebook? 2007
11. Have you ever slapped a boy in the face? Yeah
12. What are your biggest fears? I have a couple
13. Have you ever cried yourself to sleep? Yeah
14. Have you ever not been able to get someone off of your mind? Yeah
15. Do you believe in the saying “once a cheater, always a cheater"? Nope
16. Have you ever had a good feeling about something? All the time!
17. Do you ever wish you were famous? Nope
18. Are you currently missing someone? Yes
19: Who are you texting right now? Lulu
01. Eyeliner or Mascara? Mascara
02. Pink or black? Black
03. Pumps or flats? Both
04. Skirts or pants? Both
05. Socks or leggings? Both
06. Hoodies or jackets? Hoodies
07. Heels or sneakers? Sneakers
08. Straight or curly hair? Either
09. White or black? White
10. Smoothies or lattes? Smoothies
11. Diet or regular sodas? Water
12. Water or daiquiris? Water
13. Pearls or diamonds? Pearls
14. Mary-Kate or Ashley Olsen? Both
15. IPod or cell phone? Phone
16. Friends or family? Both
17. Lip gloss or lip stick? lip stick
18. Manicure or pedicures? Both
19. Tank tops or bathers? Tank top
20. Big sunglasses or small? Both
21. Sunglasses or purses? Both
Funny or Serious? Both
Romantic or Daredevil? Both
Dark Eyes or Light Eyes? Both
Long Hair or Short Hair? Both
Curly Hair or Straight Hair? Both
everybody <3

Life. -thought's, family and fun.


lately I have really been thinking about a lot of thing's my life being one of them, as some of you all may know Anxiety and agoraphobia have been a very big part of my life since I was 14 this isn't a feel sorry for me post  but lately I have felt like I have missed a hell of a lot of my life being scared of going out or having an adventure's with people being scared of the outside world has left a big impacts on my life and made me miss going out with friends or getting the bus on my own and go on my own little adventures, getting on a bus and thinking oh might go here or there. but I have decided it's time too stop being afraid im going too kick it up the bum!     

I have been so happy lately but I just cannot get this feeling away that something big is missing from my life? is it me or does anybody else ever feel like there is something that's missing like life would be better with what ever it is? or am I just one of them people who just over think things? Haha!! im forever doing that. even if its about what for tea. haha!! 

I had a good week, my little neice and her freind came too visit us, all we did was laugh till our belly's ached ate lots of food and drank lots of nice food, and went in all the random shop's and even found this beautiful little shop called kaleidoscope and its the most perfect little shop where I live down a cute little allyway, and its sells loads of differnt things but mainly yankee candles and nice little bits like that, so after we poped in there it was time for them too go home, but the couple of days i had with them it was lovely and cannot wait for them too come and visit use again. but wont be both of them as lucy is going away , but jenny will be up in summer so that will be lovely! hope you like the photo's <3 


lots of love xoxo

Monday, 25 May 2015

The Happy Skin Tag



Hello lovely's I have seen this video around YouTube alot, but I didn't really wanna record a video, gone alittle poo with uploading them Ill record them and edit them but not upload them! :/ I hate my voice! so lets get on with the happy skin tag! and I tag you ;p  

How would you best describe your skin?
My skin is very sensitive! hates me using so many different products, like makeup I have too stick too mua, or rimmle, and soap and glory hates me! :(

What are your main skin care concerns?
I have get a brown rash on my neck from hormones, but my skins if okay not dry not wet or oily unless I use soomething my skin hates then it will hate me!

What's the weirdest natural ingredient you have used in your skincare routine?
I once but honey on my skin after a really bad break out from hormones but it was so horrible and sticky it just wasnt for me, washed it of just as I started 

How do you describe happiness?
laughter :)

Describe your skincare routine in 5 words.
Simple, fast, camomile, hot water , simple (brand)

What is your top skin care tip?
moisturizer under your eyes with a differnt moisturizer, like total moisture by benefit and then simple face moisturizer every where else  

 What makes you laugh everyday?
Lots of things make me happy and make me laugh proberly my lovely husband andd kitty's 

What steals your skin's natural radiance?
Lack of sleep and not drinking enough water

What are your top tips for healthy, glowing skin?
moisturize and drink lots of water

What's your skin care 101?
sleep and water! 

What's your happy place?
My bed and my lovely home <3

Sunday, 24 May 2015

My Sunday Currently.


This weekend’s different has been just a quite one, did some food shopping on friday, then then rest just sat around planning things that need too be arranged :) but apart from that nothing really exciting how about you?
A couple of blog post i have missed over the last couple of month's eeek! but it was fun too have a catch up with all my blogging girlies  
I was writing in my model diary had some inspiration for my new shoot, so I write it down, its good just write down all my idea's i will always have my diary whats if the internet decides too delete things im using? :/ add be lost with out pen too paper <3
Metallica - nothing else matters
About a lot of things latly, so man plans and things coming up and worrying about people i love, and model stuff's about alot of life changing things which im excited about, but wont have much blogging time which will be ashame,  
Raspberry cupcake shower gel, its stuck on me so bad ever over my body lotion! 
im okay thankyou nothing too wish for
That im gonna be okay at taekwon do tomorrow eeeek, not been for months lol
Unicorn t and shorts
All the new stuff that I bought lately
Too go to the beach 
Time to think
Okay, little bit broody, everyone is pregnant around me so its kinda in my face, lol
Laptop keys 


a Rafflecopter giveaway

GOOD luck lovely's!

Saturday, 23 May 2015

Can you believe it!

Happy blogaversary to Me!
Pretty little teacupp is another year old today
keep an eye out for the prize! buying it atm! :*

Monday, 18 May 2015


It's Monday! hello lovely's my life has been so full of change lately, I haven't had time to blog, But doesn't stop me from loving and missing you all, Atm I have been getting really into my modelling and have been working on something that's going too be amazing, just cannot share it with you just yet! but I will as soon as I can ! 'I PROMISE' also can you believe in lets than a week my blog will be two years of age! how fast has that gone, I am working on a little give away for that but that will be told in a week or so :p I have a couple of planned blog post but just need too have the time to sit down and write them up and take the photo's back soon lovely's lots of love xoxo    

Wednesday, 6 May 2015

Barry M Pastel Speedy Nail's . ~ oOo ~

Road Rage | Lap Of Honour | Full Throttle | Kiss Me Quick | Pole Position | In A Heart Beat

Barry M have just bought out these cute pastel nail polishes and I am in love with them! and when I found out that I was gifted them on my birthday! I have wore them ever day since the colour I got matched my very loved hell bunny dress. as you see in a lot of my post! <3

these little beaut's are the speedy collection! which means they dry in second's ! which is amazing for me as I hate sitting around waiting for nail's too dry I want them dry as soon as they get painted on my nail's, I think these colours are perfect for spring and summer, too pair it up with your little denim shorts and summer tops..

I got about 3 day's out of them, until they started chipping a little bit in the corner and in that time I was running around on a photoshoot, cleaning, playing with little cute cat's and just doing every day stuff where your nails chip! I did add some clear nail polish over the top but that was just a cheapy. they do cost quite a little bit ( £3.99 ) But at that price you are getting a good deal and a good few days wear!  

I really like the brush they have used for this range as for the black top coat that cracks forgot the name sorry! the little brush parts would get stuck on my nail and really mess it up when I had too peal the loss brush part, but this one is a little more thinner and doesn't fall apart when you have finished paining your nail's, THEY ARE PRETTY AMAZING! 10/10. 

Lots of love's cuties xoxo

Monday, 4 May 2015

Oreo Turns 2! (6weeks)

                            Milestone for Oreo as she turns two! years old!  happy Birthday beautiful <3

6 week's old Oreo.. first day at her new home.

Oreo two years old.. In her very cosy house

Model shoot; behind the scenes. (2nd may 2015)

On Bank holiday weekend I had a planned photo shoot for after my birthday, I have wanted too do modelling  for a long time and when I got the chance I jumped right into it! so this post is just going too be a very photo spam post, As there isn't much I can really say other than It was a good day and I loved every moment of it..

Behind the scenes makeup:

Behind the scenes shoot:

The scenes shoot:

hope you liked the little preview lots of love xoxo

☾ Five Happy Things.

Here is a little post just for appreciating the smallest things in life, and just look back on the week you have had! and just too scrap book and  remember what I got up too on my bank holiday of! also marked the 2 years point of having my little kitten oreo! you can read that blog post here, just too see how far in life she has come  :* so lets get on with the little things that have made me happy this weekend.

Cat's. I have always had a love for cat's ever since I was little and I got given a cat of my dad's work mate, and i called her 'carla' after my best friend but then later found out carla was actually carl! we stayed out this weekend at my friends house and she has two adorable cuddly cats who were just the most cuties cats (other then my babys ovb) which reminds me of my little baby cat as one of hers his having babies! and my not so little cat is 2 years and 8 weeks old! but shes still so teeny be pretend shes still a little baba kitten. which reminds me also you need to read this

Flowers. this week I had a photoshoot in a beautiful location which was full of beautiful different flowers! but my nose today is all tickly and sore as I do suffer with hay fever pretty bad! but it made the photo's so pretty with the flowers in the back ground so I cannot really moan abut them because they are very beautiful things god/men has created

Bank holidays. I love bank holidays because tommy gets too stay of college and we had a lovely time and got too meet some lovely people and spend time with the people we love, and he helped me with my photoshoot so that even better to! 

Modeling. I love love LOVED it! its really something Im going too get more intoo and have a couple more shoots planned for the future with a couple of amazing models whuch im looking farward too! it was my first shoot you can read all about it here 

         I hope that your weekend was as nice as your butt! lots of love xoxox